Go to Top

Winners 2019 – Round 14

♠️ Organisation Glemseck 101

Stadt Leonberg & Biergarten Glemseck

♠️ 101 Race Control

MO Motorrad Magazin & AMSC Leonberg

♠️ Sponsor C-Lizenz / German C-Licence: TÜV Süd

Für alle Teilnehmer galt: Für dieses Wochenende waren sie offizielle Rennfahrer mit einer C-Lizenz des DMSB. Die Kosten für all diese C-Lizenzen und die notwendige Organisation im Hintergrund – bei freiem Eintritt für unsere Besucher – wurden für alle Teilnehmer von unserem »Partner in Race« TÜV Süd übernommen! Dafür ein großes Danke!
At this weekend, all contestants were official racers with a German C-License of the DMSB (German Motor Sport Federation). The costs for all these German C-Licenses and the necessary background organization – with free entry for our visitors – was covered for all contestants by our German »Partner in Race«: TÜV Süd! Thanks a lot!

📸 Image credits

Lars Klassen | 30NullVier | Eberhard Sasse | Kraftrad | Christine Gabler Photos & Marc Holstein Photos | Sébastien LAUER Photography | Simon.SKG Photography | Kayadaek Photography | Claude Fischer aka See-You.Agency | Lyubomira Mladenova | Motorella.Art | ThirtyFourFoto | Mati Luke

———————

In chronologischer Reihenfolge der 1/8 Mile Sprints – Runde 14
In chronological order of the 1/8 Mile sprints – Round 14

♠️ Eröffnungssprint / Opening sprint

#1 ::: Martin G. Cohn
OB | Head Mayor – City of Leonberg

#2 ::: Dr. Nicola Schelling
Regionaldirektorin des Verbands Region Stuttgart

Triumph Speed Twins by Triumph Germany
Helme / Helmets: Shoei
Bekleidung / Garments: John Doe


♠️ Indian Motorcycle-Sprint

4 Deutsche Motor-Journalisten / 4 German motor journalists
4 FTR 1200 by Indian Motorcycles Germany

Winner: Nico Röder
MO Motorrad-Magazin


♠️ Triumph Motorcycles-Sprint

8 Teilnehmer / 8 contestants
8 custom motorcycles by Triumph Germany

#1 ::: Nick Eiberger

Triumph Speed Triple »First One«
by Triumph Aalen

#2 ::: Jürgen Schnaller
Triumph Rocket »Angry Rat«
by Triumph Tirol

#3 ::: Anthony Paulsen
Triumph Thruxton R »de Frosch’n«
by Triumph Hamburg


♠️ BMW Motorrad-Sprint

4 Teilnehmer / 4 contestants
4 custom motorcycles by BMW Motorrad

Winner: Nate Kern

BMW R NineT Racer by Ilmberger Carbon


♠️ MO-Classic Racer-Sprint

MO Motorrad-Magazin
16 Teilnehmer / 16 contestants
16 classic motorcycles

#1 ::: Conor Cummins – TT-Racer – Red Torpedo
Honda CB1100F by André Speckmaier

#2 ::: Alessandro Biasini
Suzuki GSX 750

#3 ::: Tom Schnelte

Behr MB01 by Michael Behr


♠️ Sultans of Sprint – Factory Class

Sultans of Sprint
6 Teilnehmer / 6 contestants
6 factory classic dragsters

#1 ::: #54 Philipp Ludwig
»Achilles« – BMW Motorrad & Kraftstoffschmiede

#2 ::: #04 Curtis Wright
»Two Smoking Barrels« – Royal Enfield & Sinroja Motorcycles

#3 ::: #85 Amelie Mooseder
»Spitfire« – BMW Motorrad & VTR Customs


♠️ Sultans of Sprint – Freak Class

Sultans of Sprint
24 Teilnehmer / 24 contestants
24 Classic Dragsters

#1 ::: #46 Philipp Ludwig
BMW »Hercules« – Kraftstoffschmiede

#2 ::: #07 Thomas Thoering
Kawasaki »Wasabi« – Schlachtwerk

#3 ::: #16 Daniele Ghiselli
Ducati »Superhero« – Southgarage Squadra Veloce


♠️ Honda Europe – Mano a Mano

Honda Motorrad Deutschland

#1 ::: Alex Polita – former World SBK racer
CB 1000 R – »YOKOZUNA«
by Polita Family Garage & Holzhauer Racing Promotion

#2 ::: Conor Cummins – TT-Racer – Red Torpedo
CB 1000 R – »R-adical«
by Gannet Design & Fuhrer Moto


♠️ StarrWars

Krautmotors
16 Rebellen / 6 Rogues
16 Starr-Rahmen / rigid frames

#1 ::: Rogue 05 – Manuela Walder
BMW R5 by Krautmotors

#2 ::: Rogue 09 – Jérôme Mazzon
Buell – »The Sprintster« – Sultans of Sprint Bike

#3 ::: Rogue 14 – Bernd Jeckel
Buell – Team Sui Cidal


♠️ Wild Bunch

8 Mahdental Racer VS 8 Glemseck Heroes
by AMSC Leonberg

Winner Team: Glemseck Heroes
(Es gab hier leider einen Fehler. In der ersten Version wurden die Mahdental Racer als Sieger genannt. Sorry!)

(11 to 8 points)


♠️ BMW Motorrad – Tuxedo Show Run

Two design icons by BMW Motorrad

#1 ::: Timo Resch
BMW R nineT /5

#2 ::: Markus Schramm
BMW Concept R 18


♠️ Sprint International – 101 Beast Class

16 Teilnehmer / 16 contestants
16 Unique Custom Bikes / Beasts

#1 ::: Jens Speckmaier
»Der Schussapparat«
Suzuki GS 1000 S / GSX-R DNA

#2 ::: Caro Fitus
»Z 900 RS Super4
by Kawasaki Deutschland

#3 ::: Alex Polita – former World SBK racer
»YOKOZUNA« – Honda CB 1000 R
by Polita Family Garage & Holzhauer Racing Promotion


♠️ Petrolettes Wrench Off

Petrolettes & Royal Enfield
4 Frauen Teams / 4 women teams
4 Royal Enfield 650 custom motorcycles

Winner: Sabine Singenberger
Team Germany
Customized Twin 650 Interceptor


♠️ Les Bleus

Polizei / Police – GER vs FRA

Winner: Jean Luc Donath – FRA
BMW R 1200 RT – special BLUE customized


♠️ MO-Cafe Racer-Sprint

MO Motorrad-Magazin
16 Teilnehmer / 16 contestants
16 Cafe Racer

#1 ::: Günter Ummenhofer
Suzuki GSX-R 750 ’89 – Cafe Racer

#2 ::: Max Matyssek
Moto Guzzi Le Mans 1000 ’88 – Cafe Racer

#3 ::: Leo Fleuren
Ducati 900 Sport ’97 – Cafe Racer


♠️ Final Burning

4 the fun, the show & goodbye
See you all in 2020!

#1 ::: Chris Pfeiffer
»Speedseeker«
Harley Davidson Slim S by Don Performance & Ulf Penner

#2 ::: Ewa Pieniakowska
»Caty M. Glam«
KTM 1290 Super Duke ’16 by LOUIS Motorrad


♠️ Best Fight

⭐️  Manuela Walder  ⭐️
Rogue 05 – Starrwars

For winning against all odds an awesome StarrWars final!


♠️ Best Fight

⭐️  Mathias Wiese  ⭐️
Start number 1 – MO-Classic Racer-Sprint

For 4th place with his 60hp Honda CB 550 | 626cc against much stronger opponents!



All links to Facebook or Instagram

, , , , , , ,

Wir verwenden Cookies & Tracking-Dienste für ein optimales Nutzererlebnis.

Besuchen Sie zum Deaktivieren dieser Funktionen und für weitere Informationen unsere Datenschutzerklärung.

Verstanden