Go to Top

Sieger / Winner Sprints & Showruns 2014

Glemseck 101 - 2014 - Sieger - Winners - Sprint & Showruns

::: 101 Sprint International

(32 Fahrer/innen / 32 riders)

1. Platz / 1st place: Sylvain Berneron – »TZAR« Suzuki GSX1200 INAZUMA
2. Platz / 2nd place: Markus Reiterberger – Edelweiss »Nine-T-One«
3. Platz / 3rd place: Katja Poensgen – »Nolan Cafe Racer« Ducati Sport 1000 ‘07

 

::: 101 Cafe Racer Sprint

(32 Fahrer/innen / 32 riders)

1. Platz / 1st place: Thomas Thöring – Yamaha TR 1
2. Platz / 2nd place: William Egli (CH) – Triumph Thruxton
3. Platz / 3rd place: Tommy Kloss – Moto Guzzi LM

 

::: StarrWars

(16 Fahrer/innen / 16 riders)

1. Platz / 1st place: Sébastien Lorentz – Sprintbeemer »Furtherer« (BMW) – Lucky Cat Garage
2. Platz / 2nd place: Rolf Stocker – Starrahmen Buell
(Hinweis: Rolfs Starrahmen ist StVO-konform! / Note: Rolfs rigid frame is streetlegal!)
3. Platz / 3rd place: Tim Schrick auf Edelweiss Motorsport BMW

 

::: 101 Classic Racer Sprint

(16 Fahrer/innen / 16 riders)

1. Platz / 1st place: Nina Prinz – Schäfer Motorsport Suzuki Katana
2. Platz / 2nd place: Katja Poensgen – Schäfer Motorsport Kawasaki Z 900
3. Platz / 3rd place: Tobias Aichele – Egli Honda

 

::: BMW Classic Boxer Sprint

(16 Fahrer/innen / 16 riders)

1. Platz / 1st place: Sébastien Lorentz – Sprintbeemer »Furtherer« (BMW) – Lucky Cat Garage
2. Platz / 2nd place: Rolf Reick – Starrahmen-BMW R 75 (Rigid frame)
3. Platz / 3rd place: Steffen Wittig – BMW Cafe Racer – Tuning Edelweiss Motorsport
Hinweis: Steffens BMW – Legal & schnell! / Note: Steffens BMW – Streetlegal & fast!

 

::: Sieger 101 Showruns / Winner 101 Showruns

::: Showrun Nr.1 – 101 Samstag / 101 Saturday
Landrat Roland Bernhard
 »Landkreis Böblingen« – √S – Peter Herrle »Team 101 & Stadt Leonberg«
»Cafe Racer« Triumph Thruxton /Jörg’s own – √S – »Cafe Racer« Triumph Thruxton / Triumph Ludwigsburg

Sieger / Winner:
Landrat Roland Bernhard »Landkreis Böblingen«

*********

::: Showrun Nr.2 – 101 Samstag / 101 Saturday
Nina Prinz
 – √S – Katja Poensgen
Suzuki »Fat Mile« – √S – Triumph »Fleur du Mal«

Siegerin / Winner:
Nina Prinz

*********

::: Showrun Nr.3 – 101 Samstag / 101 Saturday
Guy Martin
 – √S – Frank Chatokhine
Martek Turbo – √S – Kawasaki ZX 10 R / Limbächer & Limbächer

Sieger / Winner:
Frank Chatokhine

*********

::: Showrun Nr.1 – 101 Sonntag / 101 Sunday
Nina Prinz
 – √S – Katja Poensgen
Suzuki »Virus« – √S – Triumph »Fleur du Mal«

Siegerin / Winner:
Katja Poensgen

*********

::: Showrun Nr.2 – StarrWars – 101 Sonntag / 101 Sunday
Klaus Ottilinger
 – √S – Frank Chatokhine
BMW R5 SS ‘36 – √S – Triumph 500ccm ’38

Sieger / Winner:
Frank Chatokhine

*********

::: Show-Sprint  – 4 BMW nineT’s – 101 Sonntag / 101 Sunday
Blitz Motorcycles / Unique Cycle Custom / Urban Motor / El Solitario

Sieger / Winner:
Ronna – Chief UCC

*********

Steven – Team 101

————————————————————————————————————-

Danke an die Helfer und Co-Organisatoren! Ihr habt einen tollen Job gemacht!
Thank you to all the helpers and co-organizers! You’ve done a great job!

::: Motorrad Magazin MO    ::: Motorrad Magazin MO – Facebook
::: Surfazz Motorcycles    ::: Surfazz des Motorcycles – Facebook
::: Krautmotors – Rennleitung StarrWars    ::: Krautmotors – Facebook
::: AMSC – Leonberg

, , , , , , ,